Contact
Publications
Teaching
Profile
Awards
Clients
Network
Projects
Exhibitions
CMA / Christian Müller Architects
Rotterdam - Zürich
Associated Architects:
Bergblick, Dennis Weijnand, Den Haag
Green Tree, Pawan Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal
Güller Güller Architecture Urbanism, Mathis Güller, Rotterdam – Zürich
Kraaijvanger.Urbis, Dirk Jan Postel, Hans Goverde, Rotterdam
Krill, Harmen Van de Wal, Rotterdam
MBA/S Matthias Bauer Associates, Stuttgart
Projektierbar, Lukas Egli, Basel
RUIMTELAB2 Architecten, Jacques Vink
SeARCH, Bjarne Mastenbroek, Amsterdam
Vitibuck Architects, Sander Hazevoet, Rotterdam
  
Landscape Architecture:
H+N+S, Utrecht
Juurlink en Geluk, Rotterdam
Ruimteprojecten, Rotterdam
West 8 Urban Design and Landscape Architecture, Rotterdam

Structure:
ABT, adviseurs in bouwtechniek, Delft
Conzett, Bronzini, Gartmann AG, Chur
Ingenieurbüro Kilchmann AG, Schluein
Ingenieursbureau Zonneveld BV, Rotterdam
Pieters Bouwtechniek, Delft
Voorburgstraat 3-5 - 3037 GV Rotterdam - The Netherlands - T: [31] [0] 10 213 6763
Services:
ABT, adviseurs in bouwtechniek, Velp
D.G.M.R. consulting engineers, Den Haag
Halmos BV Adviseurs, Den Haag
Schoonderbeek en Partners, Ede

Environmental Consultancy:
Arcadis/PRC, Amersfoort
BBA binnenmilieu advies, Rotterdam
Deerns Raadgevende Ingenieurs, Rijswijk
D.G.M.R. consulting engineers, Den Haag
Werner Sobek Greentech Stuttgart
William McDonough + Partners Nerderland

Building Codes:
ABT, adviseurs in bouwtechniek, Delft
D.G.M.R. consulting engineers, Den Haag
Van Elst & Roelofs, Cuijk

Interior, Artworks:
Many Sides, Marieta Reijerkerk, Rotterdam
Rob Gijsbers, videoartist, Rotterdam
Daniël van Nes, Rotterdam

Photography:
Iwan Baan, Amsterdam
Hélène Binet, London
Michel Bonvin, Berlin
Mark Janssen, Rotterdam
Ralph Kämena, Den Haag
Joël von Allmen, Neuchâtel
Jeroen Musch, Rotterdam
Ruedi Walti, Basel
Graphic Design:
Graphic Language, Paul Ouwerkerk, Amsterdam

Former and current CMA:
Justin Vermeulen >> Christian Zammit >> Juraj Nevolnik >> Agne Rapkeviciute  >> Paul-Peter Kuper >> Keming Wang >> Dace Aumele >> Bart Sasim >> Mindaugas Glodenis >> Vesna Jovanovic >> Gwen Huisman >> Gabrielle Vinson >> Luis Oliva Andrade >> Constanze Lenau >> Ke Zou >> Irina Maria Ionescu >> Pinto Henriques Hugo Alexandre >> Giovanni Pigliapochi >> Sarah De Angelis >> Gintarė Kaukytė >> Chun-Kit Chow >> Eva Procházková >> Elza Heemskerk >> Matthijs van Loon >> Carolien Schippers >> Aulya Andriany >> Tiago Pinto de Carvalho >> Sofia Paisiou >> Sander Hazevoet >> Frederik Spilt >> Inês Frangolho Trindade e Silva >> Pinar Bozoglan >> Elisabeth Torggler >> Javier Medel >> Linda Zenger >> Anna Borzyszkowska >> Keith Goh Jih Huei >> Blazej Kazmierski >> David Strebicki >> Frank Maat >> Mike Cornelisse >> without them no CMA

CMA is sponsored by Navigator Eco-logical Paper
Everything is possible on paper